EHS Baseball

Coached By: Daniel Eisenhauer

Baseball Schedule*

2021-2022
Day
Date
Opponent
Place
Time

  Monday        Mar. 14                    Odin High School                           Dowell City Park                             4:30PM

  Tuesday        Mar. 15                     Crab Orchard                                 Dowell City Park                              4:30PM 

Wednesday    Mar. 16                      @ Shawnee                                  Shawnee High School (Wolf Lake)     4:30PM 

Thursday       Mar. 17                        CORL                                          Dowell City Park                                 4:30PM  

Friday             Mar. 18                       @ Cobden                                   Cobden High School                           4:30PM

Monday          Mar. 21                    @ Waltonville                                   Waltonville CUSD                                4:30PM

Tuesday         Mar. 22                     @ Red Bud                                      Red Bud High School                          4:30PM

Wednesday    Mar.23                           Sparta                                         Dowell City Park                                   4:30PM

Friday             Mar. 25                       Shawnee                                       Dowell City Park                                    4:30PM

Thursday       Mar. 31                     @ Pinckneyville                              Pinckneyville                                              4:30PM        

Monday         Apr. 01.                      Century                                          Dowell City Park                                          4:30PM

Monday          Apr. 04                    @ Goreville                                      Goreville High School                                   4:30PM

Wednesday    Apr. 06                    @ Steeleville                                  Steeleville High School                                4:30PM

Thursday       Apr. 07                      @ Webber                                      Webber High School                                   4:30PM

Monday         Apr. 11                      Chester                                        Dowell City Park                                             4:30PM       

Tuesday         Apr. 12                    @ Agape                                      Agape Christian High School                          4:30PM

Wednesday  Apr. 13                  @ Eldorado                               Eldorado High School                              4:00PM               

Thursday         Apr. 14                  @ Crab Orchard                           Crab Orchard MS/HS                                        4:30PM

Monday         Apr. 18                    @ NCOE                                     Norris City-Omaha-Enfield HS                             4:30PM

Tuesday        Apr. 19                     Egyptian                                       Dowell City Park                                               4:30PM

 Thursday      Apr. 21                    @ Cobden                                     Cobden High School                         4:30PM

Monday        Apr. 25                     Vienna                                         Dowell City Park                                              4:30PM

Tuesday       Apr. 26                     Agape                                          Dowell City Park                                              4:30PM

Wednesday  Apr. 27                  @ Odin High School                      Odin High School                                             4:30PM

Thursday       Apr. 28                   @ Meridian                                   Mounds Meridian JH/HS                                   4:30PM

Saturday       Apr. 30                 @ Johnston City Round Robin        Johnston City Round Robin                             4:30PM

Monday        May 02                  Trico                                                Dowell City Park                                              4:30PM

Tuesday          May 03            @ Joppa                                             Joppa-MG                                                        4:30PM

Thursday       May 05              @ Carrier-Mills Stonefort                    Carrier-Mills Stonefort High School                  4:30PM

Friday            May 06               @ Pope County                                  Pope County High School                             4:30PM

Saturday       May 07               Elverado Round Robin                       Dowell City Park                                            4:30PM

Monday        May 09                @ Z-R                                                 Ziegler-Royalton High School                        4:30PM

Wednesday   May 11               Lebanon                                             Dowell City Park                                            4:30PM

Thursday       May 12              Woodlawn                                           Dowell City Park                                             4:30PM

*Game times, locations, and dates are subject to change and will be updated on the Home Page